Austral Pool and Spa Products
Austral Pool and Spa Products
Home
Phone Austral now
Email
Menu

Spectron Series

Pool Filter

Spectron Series Filter

Spectron Series logo

High Flow Media Filter.
Designed to last.

The Spectron range of media filters are manufactured using high grade fibreglass and resins utilising the latest engineering technologies ensuring high quality, superior strength, long life and durability.

In addition to these attributes the Spectron range of filters have a smooth Gel Coat finish. The Gel Coat provides additional protection to the filter and increased resistance to chemicals and corrosion.

Complimented with a six-function multiport valve the Spectron media filter will give years of trouble free filtration.

Features
Fibreglass for exceptional strength
Gel Coat smooth finish for additional protection
Clamp band and bolt style multiport valves for easy installation and alignment
Six function multiport valve complete with quick connect barrel unions
High flow ABS underdrain ensures efficient backwashing
Easy view backwash sight glass
Long life oil pressure gauge
Applications
Domestic swimming pools
Spa pools
Commercial swimming pools
Water features
Five Year Warranty
Full five year tank warranty
12 Month warranty on MPV and drain assembly
Dimensions & Specifications
Model No.
SP540
SP640
SP650
Sp750
Filter Area (m3)0.200.330.330.44
Height (mm)88699810341159
Tank Diameter (mm)500650650750
Design Flow (lpm)167275275366
Media (kg)80160160260
Valve Connections (mm)40405050
Max. Pool Size (ltrs)55,00080,00080,000110,000

The manufacturer reserves the right to alter specifications without notice.

Spectron Series Filter

Spectron Series logo